teacher resources

Lead Teachers

Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)

Melvin Phelps Lowville Academy, NY CASE Master Teacher
Kyle Woolston Paoli Jr.-Sr. High School, IN
Buddy Crass Northview Academy, TN CASE Master Teacher
Leslie Fairchild Purdue University - ASEC, IN CASE Master Teacher
Nicholas Isenberg Milton Hershey School, PA
Jennifer Schultz Big Horn School Dist #3, WY
Kevin Moreau Comeaux High School, LA CASE Master Teacher
Kayla Loewenhagen Fall Creek High School, WI
Liz Harris Normal Community High School, IL
Krystenna Lawrence Elmwood High School, OH CASE Master Teacher
Carol Travis New Horizons High School, WA
Danielle Grant Buffalo High School, WV CASE Master Teacher
Lucy Prestwood Seagoville High School, TX CASE Master Teacher
Cheyenne Federau Ashland High School, KS
Alan Stone Potomac Digitek, MD
Keeley Hall Minarets High School, CA
Kindra Callahan Kewanee High School, IL

Principles of Ag Science - Animal (ASA)

Cathy Berrier Ledford Senior High School, NC
Amy Conrad Purdue University, IN
Ashley Lambert Pasco High School, WA
Bibiana Gifft Baker Technical Institute, OR CASE Master Teacher
Shari Smith Abilene Middle School, KS CASE Master Teacher
Jessica Helsinger Covington-UVCC, OH
Darla Romberger Cumberland Valley High School, PA
Joshua Day Muscatine High School, IA CASE Master Teacher
Jamie Gray Owatonna High School, MN
Jennifer McCann-Arreola Grandview High School, WA CASE Master Teacher
Jennifer Crane Eastmont Jr High, WA
Mia Sullivan Eagleton College & Career Academy, TN
Katie Titus La Grande High School, OR
Alan Stone Potomac Digitek, MD

Principles of Ag Science - Plant (ASP)

Alan Spencer Red Oak School District, IA CASE Master Teacher
Sheryl Cleavinger-Perry Lawrence High School, KS
Donna Page Rochelle Township High School, IL
Tricia Stoddard North Marion High School, OR CASE Master Teacher
Gary Bruns Wilton Community School District, IA CASE Master Teacher
Alyssa Davies Redmond High School, OR
Trenton Taber Cambridge High School, IL
Alan Stone Potomac Digitek, MD

Agricultural Power and Technology (APT)

Jim Green St. Ansgar Community Schools, IA
W. Carroll Mercer Fountain Lake High School, AR CASE Master Teacher
Michael Sheppard South Kitsap High School, WA CASE Master Teacher
Alan Stone Potomac Digitek, MD

Natural Resources and Ecology (NRE)

David Gibbens West Holt Public Schools, NE
Kris Spath Waverly High School, NE
Jesse Faber Pontiac Township High School, IL CASE Master Teacher
Gina Neff Utica High School, OH CASE Master Teacher
Lyndsay Wilcox Blackhawk High School, PA CASE Master Teacher
Allen Skoog Cheney High School, WA CASE Master Teacher
Riley Hintzsche Streator Township High School, IL CASE Master Teacher
Molly Majors Adna High School, WA
Alan Stone Potomac Digitek, MD

Animal and Plant Biotechnology (APB)

Aaron Geiman Westminster High School, MD CASE Master Teacher
James Kaltenbach Peoria High School, AZ CASE Master Teacher
Alan Stone Potomac Digitek, MD

Food Science and Safety (FSS)

Jamie Christiansen Midland, IA CASE Master Teacher
Karen Van De Walle Sumner Fredericksburg High School, IA CASE Master Teacher
Dale Cruzan Allentown High School, NJ CASE Master Teacher
Jennifer Phelps Carthage Central School, NY CASE Master Teacher
Alan Stone Potomac Digitek, MD

Mechanical Systems in Agriculture (MSA)

Mark Meyer Marion High School USD 408, KS CASE Master Teacher
Grace Godfrey Worland HS, WY
Alan Stone Potomac Digitek, MD

Environmental Science Issues (ESI)

Greg Pfantz South Hardin High School, IA
Joshua Krieg Goldendale High School, WA CASE Master Teacher
Ryan Maiden Touchet High School, WA CASE Master Teacher
Brianne Jankowski National Association of Agricultural Educators, WV CASE Master Teacher
Alan Stone Potomac Digitek, MD

Agricultural Research and Development (ARD)

Brianne Jankowski National Association of Agricultural Educators, WV CASE Master Teacher
Alan Stone Potomac Digitek, MD

Agricultural Business Foundation (ABF)

Jim Green St. Ansgar Community Schools, IA
David Gibbens West Holt Public Schools, NE
Alan Spencer Red Oak School District, IA CASE Master Teacher
Melvin Phelps Lowville Academy, NY CASE Master Teacher
Sheryl Cleavinger-Perry Lawrence High School, KS
Jenny Russell Shullsburg High School, WI
Kylie DeBerardinis Pavilion Center School, NY
Lynn Shrock Mississinewa High School, IN
Karen Van De Walle Sumner Fredericksburg High School, IA CASE Master Teacher
Jesse Faber Pontiac Township High School, IL CASE Master Teacher
Greg Pfantz South Hardin High School, IA
Gina Neff Utica High School, OH CASE Master Teacher
Amanda Mullins Benton Central Jr. Sr. High School, IN
Bibiana Gifft Baker Technical Institute, OR CASE Master Teacher
Joshua Krieg Goldendale High School, WA CASE Master Teacher
Allen Skoog Cheney High School, WA CASE Master Teacher
Jennifer Phelps Carthage Central School, NY CASE Master Teacher
Gary Bruns Wilton Community School District, IA CASE Master Teacher
Krystenna Lawrence Elmwood High School, OH CASE Master Teacher
Michelle Goossen Hutchinson Career and Technical Education Academy, KS
Brianne Jankowski National Association of Agricultural Educators, WV CASE Master Teacher
Riley Hintzsche Streator Township High School, IL CASE Master Teacher
Lacie Darnell Norwich School, KS
Deanna Miller Woodstown High School, NJ
Heidi Hain Nashua-Plainfield CSD, IA
Jenny Troyer Centreville High School, MI
Raelyn Harris Greene County High School, IA
Cheyenne Federau Ashland High School, KS
Alan Stone Potomac Digitek, MD
Anita DeWeese Pratt-Skyline High School, KS